fbpx

Privacy Policy

 

 

About us

The address of our website is: https://mtbspaintravel.com and https://mtbspain.es

 

Aplicable Regulations 

Data protection: 1.- REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data and by which Directive 95/46 / CE (General Data Protection Regulation) is repealed. 2.- Correction of errors in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data and which repeals Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation). 3.- Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights.

Information society and telecommunications 1.- Law 34/2002 of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce. 2.- General Telecommunications Law 9/2014 of May 9.

Consumer law 1.- Royal Legislative Decree 1/2007 of November 16, which approves the Consolidated Text of the General Law for the Defense of Consumers and Users.

 

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

COMMENTS

When visitors leave comments on the web, we collect the data displayed in the comment form, as well as the visitor’s IP address and the browser’s user agent chain to aid in spam detection.

CONTACT FORMS

The data collected with your explicit consent in the contact forms will be safely stored in a file owned by Adventure mountain tourism and bike S.L. with the sole purpose of sending you news or updates. To communicate with you we will use the Mailchimp platform, you can access its privacy policy Mailchimp privacy policy

COOKIES

If you leave a comment on our site you can choose to save your name, email address and website in cookies. This is for your convenience, so you don’t have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and connect to this site, we will install a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain personal data and is deleted when closing the browser.

EMBEDDED CONTENT FROM OTHER WEBSITES

Articles on this site may include embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content of other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking their interaction with embedded content if you have an account and are connected to that website.

How long do we keep your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are preserved indefinitely. This is so that we can automatically recognize and approve successive comments instead of keeping them in a moderation queue.

Of the users who register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can view, edit or delete their personal information at any time (except their username). Web administrators can also view and edit that information.

 

What rights do you have over your data

If you have an account or have left comments on this website, you can request to receive an export file of the personal data that we have about you, including any data that you have provided us. You can also request that we delete any personal data we have about you. This does not include any data that we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be reviewed by an automatic spam detection service. The cookies used in Adventure mountain tourism and bike S.L. are simply to improve the quality of the page.